Home > Contact Us  > Staff Contact Info

Staff Contact

 

Offices

 Head Office Regional Office
  11724 Kingsway Avenue   Suite 212, 4014 - Macleod Trail S.E. 
  Edmonton, AB    Calgary, AB
  T5G 0X5   T2G 2R7
       
  Tel: 780-451-3055   Tel: 403-717-0361
   Fax:  780-453-5779   Fax: 403-228-2132
           
  Toll free: 1-800-252-7556
(within Alberta)
 

 email

 mail.calgary@inclusionalberta.org
  email: mail@inclusionalberta.org  


 

Leadership TeamPhone: 780-451-3055

Name Title
Trish Bowman              Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Billie Jack Provincial Director, Advocacy & Community Development
Wendy McDonald

Chief Operating Officer

Charmaine McIntyre

Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Provincial Co-Director

Trina Steed

Provincial Director, Employment Partnerships

Bruce Uditsky Chief Executive Officer 

 

Edmonton OfficePhone: 780-451-3055

Name Title
Gordon Albush Office Assistant
Rebecca Anderson Fund Development Coordinator
Trish Bowman Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Jessica Brandsma Inclusive Post-Secondary Regional Coordinator
Janet Carter Office Assistant
Chrissy Clark Inclusion Alberta Foundation/Receptionist 
Linda Cook Librarian
Shawn Ergang Chief Operating Officer - Inclusion Alberta Foundation
Shawna Francis Inclusive Post-Secondary Regional Coordinator
Aliesha Hart Stone Youth Employment Partnership Coordinator
Billie Jack Provincial Director, Advocacy & Community Development
Aqeela Khalid Inclusive Education Consultant
Lynn Kazairwe Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator
Melissa Kinsman Inclusion Education Consultant
Tara-Lee LaRose Executive Assistant
Wendy McDonald Chief Operating Officer
Devon McKenzie Senior Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator
Philip Ney Advocacy Coordinator
Roy Pierson Operations Manager
Sara Protasow Communications Coordinator
Trina Steed Provincial Director, Employment Partnerships
Kim Stirling Advocate
Colleen Storms Business Manager
Vivian Super Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator
Bruce Uditsky Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Veenstra FASD Community Advocate
Hannah Wiens Youth Facilitator

 

Calgary OfficePhone: 403-717-0361

Name Title
Saltanat Ashymova Office Manager
Arne Fulton Complex Needs Coordinator
Carla Hamarsnes Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator
Kate Hughson

Provincial Coordinator, Community Development

Catherine Oakleaf Advocate
Miranda Tedesco Advocate
Maggie Vovan Office Assistant
Pat Winter Darrel Cook FMSRC Coordinator
Brittany Yuen Supportive Communities Strengthening Families

 

Inclusion Lloydminster :: Phone: 306-825-5911

Stacey Andrews      Community Development Coordinator
Kim Jensen Community Development Coordinator
Melissa Johnson Supportive Communities Strengthening Families

 

Inclusive Employment Staff (Rotary Employment Partnership/Youth Employment Partnership)

Phone: Edmonton/North: 780-451-3055     Calgary/South: 403-717-0361

Name Title
Deborah Gallant Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Calgary
Carla Hamarsnes Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Calgary
Lindsay Field Community Development Advocate/Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Northwest
Aliesha Hart Stone  Youth Employment Partnership Coordinator
Lynn Kazairwe Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Edmonton
Wendy McDonald Chief Operating Officer
Devon McKenzie Senior Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Edmonton
Trina Steed

Provincial Director, Employment Partnerships

Vivian Super  Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Edmonton

 

Inclusive Education Staff (K-12/Inclusive Post-Secondary)

Phone: Edmonton/North: 780-451-3055     Calgary/South: 403-717-0361

Name Title
Caitlin Ash Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
Darren Beach Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
Brigjilda Berger  Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - NAIT
Jennifer Black-Moir Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - MacEwan University
 Jessica Bryan Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - Red Deer College
Laura Burrin-Gerow Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Grande Prairie Regional College
Jessica Conway Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Bow Valley College
Britta deGroot Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - The King's University
Jacalyn den Haan Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
Shawna Francis Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - University of Alberta Augustana Campus
Jamie Eisenkrein Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
Shannon Fraess Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - University of Alberta Augustana Campus
Shawna Francis Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Regional Coordinator
Anne Hughson Consultant
Sebastien Hotte Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - NAIT
Liz Jantzen Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Ambrose University
 Tanya Keeler Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - Medicine Hat College
Andy Klimach  Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - Grande Prairie Regional College
Aqeela Khalid Inclusive Education Consultant
Melissa Kinsman Inclusive Education Consultant
Ashley Klamot Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Lakeland College
Charmaine McIntyre Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Provincial Co-Director
Katlyn McLaughlin Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - Bow Valley College
Karen Neuman Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Medicine Hat College
Madeline Ouellette Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - NAIT
Sarah Rolfes Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
Kyria Slomp Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - NAIT
Jame Skidmore  Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Concordia University
Tina Smith Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - Red Deer College
Liam Wilson Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Facilitator - MacEwan University
  Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - NorQuest College

 

Community Development/Advocacy Staff

Phone: Edmonton/North: 780-451-3055     Calgary/South: 403-717-0361 

Name Title
Melissa Almond Supportive Communities: Strengthening Families: Inclusion Lloydminster/Inclusion Alberta Partnership
Stacey Andrews                                   Community Development Coordinator - Inclusion Lloydminster/Inclusion Alberta Partnership
Trish Bowman Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Shauna Burke  Advocate - Northeast
Cherie Cardinal Community Development Advocate - Central
Lindsay Field Community Development Advocate/Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Northwest
Arne Fulton Complex Needs Coordinator - Calgary
Deborah Gallant Rotary Employment Partnership Coordinator - Central
Kate Hughson

Provincial Coordinator, Community Development

Billie Jack Provincial Director, Advocacy & Community Development
Kim Jensen Community Development Coordinator - Lloydminster
Philip Ney Advocacy Coordinator - Edmonton
Barbara Nish Advocate - South
Kim Stirling Advocate - Edmonton
Miranda Tedesco Advocate - Calgary
Kevin Veenstra FASD Community Advocate
Hannah Wiens Youth Facilitator
Pat Winter Darrell Cook Family Managed Resource Centre Coordinator - Calgary
Brittany Yuen Supportive Communities: Strengthening Families - Calgary
Kelsey Zaruk Inclusive Post-Secondary Education Coordinator - NorQuest College

 

Inclusion Alberta Foundation Staff

Phone: 780-451-3055

Name Title
Kerri Abel                    Calgary Operations Manager
Chrissy Clark Inclusion Alberta Foundation/Receptionist - Edmonton
Shawn Ergang Chief Operating Officer
Darlene Lesjak Edmonton Operations Manager
Contact
Donate
clientuploads/but_findstaff.jpg